Regatta Event

S4x

All Events
All Results

Table Key

Race Hasn't happened yet

Race is Live

Race has Finished

Club Name = Loser

Club Name = Winner

Club Name = Currently racing/yet to race

Video Available

Video Unavailable

View Results Tree

Event timetable

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
19316:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Newcastle Univ161NEW161Newcastle Univ 
1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
329
19416:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Univ of London159ULO159Univ of London 
1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr
329
19516:32S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Surrey Univ163USU163Surrey Univ 
1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
330
19616:36S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsQuarter-Final
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
Kingston RC165KRC165Kingston RC 
1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight
330
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBerk..StnNextResultsVideo
32911:24S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Oxford Brookes169OXB169Oxford Brookes 
1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
364
33011:28S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsSemi-Final
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins
Edinburgh Univ170EHU170Edinburgh Univ 
1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin
364
36415:20S4xSeniorQuadruple ScullsFinal
Headington Sch167HED167Headington Sch 
1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith
Tideway Sc Sch166TSS166Tideway Sc Sch 
1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins

Clubs

ULO

1 - L. Bruce
2 - F. Gannon
3 - E. Reiser

4 - H. Orr

EXE

1 - E. Burke
2 - A. Newton
3 - L. Sanders
4 - L. Cocks

SHU

1 - E. Cossey
2 - E. Sexton
3 - H. Adamson
4 - M. Griffin

NRC

1 - N. Johnson
2 - R. Borrows
3 - A. Tarver
4 - R. Taylor

DML

1 - P. Jones
2 - L. Stribling
3 - K. Tastagh

4 - L. Muskett

HEN

1 - K. Parker
2 - H. Smith
3 - N. Atkinson
4 - E. Pimlott

GUI

1 - J. Johnson
2 - E. Pinchbeck
3 - A. Gleichmann
4 - L. Higley

NGU

1 - H. Swindells
2 - L. Gillbanks
3 - N. Giambrone
4 - I. North

MAA

1 - C. Brown
2 - S. Piper
3 - J. Robertson
4 - A. Hudson

EHU

1 - L. Currie
2 - A. Rodahl
3 - M. Buchan
4 - A. Rankin

NEW

1 - E. Drummond
2 - S. Turner
3 - H. Aubrook
4 - C. Adams

OXB

1 - Z. Taylor
2 - G. Grant
3 - R. Armstrong
4 - E. Herridge

RDU (B)

1 - M. Regan
2 - H. Horler

3 - A. Mayall
4 - H. Such

HED

1 - D. Semple
2 - M. Wuethrich
3 - R. Little
4 - K. King-SMith

TSS

1 - A. Carlton
2 - O. Uguz
3 - G. Grandfield
4 - F. Rawlins

KRC

1 - M. Stalley
2 - M. Court-Smith
3 - C. Willett
4 - R. Knight

BAU

1 - C. Cackett
2 - E. Denham
3 - R. Bell
4 - A. Willis

USU

1 - R. Ebbens
2 - C. Flavin
3 - E. Hatch
4 - C. Gill

RDU (A)

1 - A. Smart
2 - A. Fuller
3 - V. Norton
4 - K. Ratcliffe