LIVE

HWR 2019

Live Racing

WATCH LIVE NOW

Results

Refresh results View the latest results below.

RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
109:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsTime Trial
209:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsTime Trial
309:40A 1xTime Trial
410:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsTime Trial
510:10C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsTime Trial
610:20C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursTime Trial
710:30AA 4-Time Trial
810:50C Lwt 1xTime Trial
911:00A Lwt 1xTime Trial
1011:20AC 4-Time Trial
1111:40C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsTime Trial
1211:50A 4x-Time Trial
1312:10A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsTime Trial
1412:30D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursTime Trial
1518:50 J16 4x-Time Trial
1619:05J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursTime Trial
1713:40AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Barnes Br LRC]
Barnes Br LRC230 BBL 30 Barnes Br LRC 
H. Steedman, A. Sugarman, A. Seakins, S. Weston, L. Oakley, C. Cahill, E. Saary, H. Millar, A. Costantini
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
210
1813:44AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC129 NRC 29 Nottingham RC 
L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC234 KRC 34 Kingston RC 
P. de la Garde-Tingay, A. Sims, E. Skinner, H. Tunbridge, L. Pettersen, L. Radoja, K. Halle, U. Fries, M. Ravishankar
210
1913:48AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Upper Thames RC/ Wellington RC (NZL)]
Upper Thames RC/ Wellington RC (NZL)228 UTC/ ZCAI 28 Upper Thames RC/ Wellington RC (NZL) 
S. McDermott (ZCAI), T. Bates (ZCAI), M. Lindsay (ZCAI), S. Wootton (ZCAI), G. McConchie-Murray (ZCAI), S. Beveridge (ZCAI), P. Maaka (ZCAI), G. Hansen (ZCAI), D. Sadurska (UTC)
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC137 VRC 37 Vesta RC 
C. Williams, I. Knibbs, A. Hoskins, H. Farquharson, S. Rowlatt, R. Kelly, S. Thompson, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C. Willson
211
2013:52AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC240 TYN 40 Tyne RC 
P. Mitchell, O. Furness, A. Hinitt, J. Angle, M. Jarvis, M. Stocker, R. Herrema, C. Hughes, S. Lombard
[Thames RC (B)]
Thames RC (B)127 TRC 27 Thames RC (B) 
E. Higginbotham, L. Currey, C. Ramambason, A. Manly, H. Walker, A. Hitchens, H. McElhone, T. Umbelino-Purton, A. Sabah
211
2113:56A 1xHeat
[Wadham Coll]
Wadham Coll156 WAD 56 Wadham Coll 
S. Hall
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ260 UBR 60 Bristol Univ 
E. Crocker
122
2214:00A 1xHeat
[Agecroft RC (A)]
Agecroft RC (A)162 AGE 62 Agecroft RC (A) 
J. Parsons
[Trafford RC]
Trafford RC248 TRF 48 Trafford RC 
B. Sykes
122
2314:04A 1xHeat
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)268 MBC 68 Molesey BC (A) 
K. Engelsman
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC163 GRO 63 Grosvenor RC 
L. Iball
123
2414:08A 1xHeat
[Walbrook RC]
Walbrook RC149 WBK 49 Walbrook RC 
N. Gallagher
[Agecroft RC (B)]
Agecroft RC (B)241 AGE 41 Agecroft RC (B) 
E. Barrellon-Kendall
123
2514:12AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[City of Bristol (B)]
City of Bristol (B)225 CBR 25 City of Bristol (B) 
A. Hill, E. Esfahani, E. Richards, L. Allen, C. Hall, M. Kieffer, R. Oates, H. Calder, K. Richards
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
212
2614:16AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Oxford City]
Oxford City226 COX 26 Oxford City 
T. Peel, A. Stashkiw, G. Carré, G. Cherry, M. Merritt-Smith, K. Salter, M. Lefferts, E. Letton, I. Ford
[Lea RC]
Lea RC136 LEA 36 Lea RC 
B. Snaith, C. Grayson, V. Brock, S. Brockmann, A. Davies, M. MacKay, C. Stokes, V. Futoryanova, J. Bell
212
2714:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Mortlake AA]
Mortlake AA231 MAA 31 Mortlake AA 
S. Jones, I. Rigoulet, K. Brooks, Z. Brass, I. Zakers, G. Webb, S. Lloyd-Williams, H. O'Mahoney, E. Tarczy
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC135 AGE 35 Agecroft RC 
C. Vine, E. Tixerant, E. Bleasdale, C. Pringle, C. Waghorne, F. Morton, T. Maynard, M. Kearney, L. Masters
213
2814:24AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsHeat
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC238 WRR 38 Worcester RC 
N. Vale, K. Edwards, E. Toropolska, C. Wilkes, h. Robinson, J. Counsell, A. Roscoe, A. Singleton, N. Thornton
[Thames RC (C)]
Thames RC (C)139 TRC 39 Thames RC (C) 
N. Morgan, N. Branch, E. Garratt-Smith, S. van Gilder Cooke, M. Drakenberg, D. Lanipekun, L. Phillips, S. Gulley, D. Reddy
213
2914:28A 1xHeat
[American Sch]
American Sch166 ASL 66 American Sch 
G. Bake
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC261 UTC 61 Upper Thames RC 
A. Hynes
124
3014:32A 1xHeat
[Reading RC (A)]
Reading RC (A)145 RDG 45 Reading RC (A) 
M. Douglas
[Minerva Bath RC]
Minerva Bath RC258 MIN 58 Minerva Bath RC 
A. Hempleman-Adams
124
3114:36A 1xHeat
[Royal Chester]
Royal Chester165 RCH 65 Royal Chester 
S. McKay
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ251 NGU 51 Nottingham Univ 
J. Lindo
125
3214:40A 1xHeat
[Reading Univ (A)]
Reading Univ (A)257 RDU 57 Reading Univ (A) 
C. Bawn
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ144 LDU 44 Leeds Univ 
E. Davies
125
3314:44C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ295 CFU 95 Cardiff Univ 
O. Howe, E. Tepper
134
3414:48C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI)]
C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI)189 ZAVS 89 C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) 
P. Delacroix, C. Ador
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes283 OXB 83 Oxford Brookes 
E. Morgan, A. Vogelzang
134
3514:52C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC191 LEA 91 Lea RC 
R. Minnich, C. Newbury
[Reading RC]
Reading RC297 RDG 97 Reading RC 
A. Jackson, R. O'Connor
135
3614:56C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)194 TSS 94 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
C. Ricks, A. Terry
[Wellington RC (NZL)]
Wellington RC (NZL)285 ZCAI 85 Wellington RC (NZL) 
E. Rine, H. Miller
135
3715:00C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ176 BAU 76 Bath Univ 
Z. Mulholland
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)277 ZAKS 77 K S R V Njord (NED) 
E. Sanders
194
3815:04C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC175 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Norwich RC]
Norwich RC273 NOR 73 Norwich RC 
M. Appleton
194
3915:08C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC170 GRO 70 Grosvenor RC 
M. Archer
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ271 RDU 71 Reading Univ 
S. Lewis
195
4015:12C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)290 ZAJT 90 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
A. Pitzel, S. Pirkle
[Imperial Coll/ Tideway Sc Sch (B)]
Imperial Coll/ Tideway Sc Sch (B)198 IMP/ TSS 98 Imperial Coll/ Tideway Sc Sch (B) 
H. Kirkpatrick (IMP), L. Valt (TSS)
136
4115:16C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Ardingly RC]
Ardingly RC286 ARD 86 Ardingly RC 
C. Fling, M. Donaldson
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC188 CUW 88 Cambridge UWBC 
P. Smith, P. Whittaker
136
4215:20C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Leander Club (B)]
Leander Club (B)196 LDR 96 Leander Club (B) 
K. King-Smith, I. Rundle
[RC Bern (SUI)]
RC Bern (SUI)284 ZABE 84 RC Bern (SUI) 
S. Feuz, L. Staley
137
4315:24C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ193 DUB 93 Durham Univ 
H. Barton, L. Irwin
[Bath Univ/ Nottingham RC]
Bath Univ/ Nottingham RC292 BAU/ NRC 92 Bath Univ/ Nottingham RC 
K. Parsons (NRC), R. Borrows (BAU)
137
4415:28C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)1105 MBC 105 Molesey BC (A) 
M. Gardner, M. Grant, I. Magner, K. Stone
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)2100 MAR 100 Marlow RC (A) 
C. Bennett, E. Holloway, E. Pimlott, C. Readman-Bell
142
4515:32C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes199 OXB 99 Oxford Brookes 
A. Stevens, E. Booth, L. Pullinger, J. Gannon
[London RC/ Vesta RC]
London RC/ Vesta RC2104 LRC/ VRC 104 London RC/ Vesta RC 
R. McGregor-Ritchie (VRC), R. McKellar (VRC), L. Emkes (VRC), M. Jackson (LRC)
142
4615:36C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1108 TRC 108 Thames RC 
L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)2103 MBC 103 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Boyns, E. Brace, Y. Tredell, P. Wilkins
143
4715:40C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC272 AGE 72 Agecroft RC 
G. Dooley
[Fairmount RA (USA)]
Fairmount RA (USA)174 ZCAU 74 Fairmount RA (USA) 
K. McFetridge
196
4815:44C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC169 CUW 69 Cambridge UWBC 
A. Parker
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC282 UTC 82 Upper Thames RC 
A. Flynn
196
4915:48C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsHeat
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)278 MBC 78 Molesey BC (B) 
I. Riley
[Sarasota Crew (USA)]
Sarasota Crew (USA)179 ZCAH 79 Sarasota Crew (USA) 
G. Cooper
197
5015:52C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Oxford UWBC]
Oxford UWBC2109 OUW 109 Oxford UWBC 
A. Standing, R. Koolschijn, T. Christmann, B. Bridgman
[U.S. Naval Academy (USA)]
U.S. Naval Academy (USA)1107 ZCAM 107 U.S. Naval Academy (USA) 
R. Brackett, A. Vallancey-Martinson, M. Dawson, E. Krulik
144
5115:56C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Leander Club]
Leander Club1106 LDR 106 Leander Club 
R. Heap, J. Perry, C. Fennell, O. Caesar
[Combined Servs]
Combined Servs2110 COM 110 Combined Servs 
L. Williams, F. Snowdon, A. Robinson, J. Tovey
144
5216:00C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursHeat
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)1111 ZAJT 111 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
H. Leigh, V. Ulrich, E. Russell, J. Herrel
[Marlow RC (B)]
Marlow RC (B)2112 MAR 112 Marlow RC (B) 
E. Boddy, H. Furniss, P. Harrison, R. Shaw
145
5316:04AA 4-Heat
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ1129 GLU 129 Glasgow Univ 
E. Pearson, N. Gray, M. Hely, N. McClure
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2123 SBT 123 Surbiton HS 
J. Hunter, L. Slater, M. Williams, F. Spurling
214
5416:08AA 4-Heat
[Sheffield Univ]
Sheffield Univ2130 SHU 130 Sheffield Univ 
G. Hertzog, M. Griffin, H. Adamson, S. Prescott-Smith
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ1122 SAU 122 St Andrews Univ 
M. Hartley, S. Arnott, L. Theos, K. Giddy
214
5516:12AA 4-Heat
[Nottingham Univ (A)]
Nottingham Univ (A)1128 NGU 128 Nottingham Univ (A) 
G. Johnson, L. Stokes, A. Clark, H. Hornby
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2131 EXU 131 Exeter Univ 
N. Hyland, C. Kickham, S. Evans, A. George
215
5616:16AA 4-Heat
[London Univ]
London Univ1120 ULO 120 London Univ 
S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ2116 USU 116 Surrey Univ 
J. Bone, M. Pearson, S. Hossack, C. Flavin
215
5716:20C Lwt 1xHeat
[Oxford ULWRC (B)]
Oxford ULWRC (B)1142 OLW 142 Oxford ULWRC (B) 
N. Holland
[Oxford ULWRC (C)]
Oxford ULWRC (C)2134 OLW 134 Oxford ULWRC (C) 
A. Thomas
114
5816:24C Lwt 1xHeat
[NCRA]
NCRA2137 NCR 137 NCRA 
A. Thompson
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ1133 DUB 133 Durham Univ 
S. Devereux
115
5916:28C Lwt 1xHeat
[Oxford ULWRC (A)]
Oxford ULWRC (A)1139 OLW 139 Oxford ULWRC (A) 
E. Watts
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2135 PET 135 Peterborough 
C. Plumb
116
6016:32AA 4-Heat
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2125 ZAJT 125 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
M. Oleksiak, H. Cassellius, T. Eder, N. Workman
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1121 ZAKS 121 K S R V Njord (NED) 
S. Knigge, E. Fox, F. van Veen, M. Leeuwenburgh
216
6116:36AA 4-Heat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ1124 UBR 124 Bristol Univ 
R. Watkins, J. Lucas, C. Greenwood, G. Ward-Allen
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ2115 LDU 115 Leeds Univ 
S. Kirby, E. Murphy, E. Preston, R. Crabb-LaHei
216
6216:40AA 4-Heat
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U (A)]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U (A)2127 ABU/ RGU 127 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U (A) 
K. Sugden (ABU), R. Grant (ABU), C. Crook (ABU), L. Amner (RGU)
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1117 IMP 117 Imperial Coll 
P. England, N. Doye, G. Malin, D. Bethell
217
6316:44AA 4-Heat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes1118 OXB 118 Oxford Brookes 
D. Leppard, R. Cannon, I. Hawes, L. McIntyre
[York Univ]
York Univ2119 UYO 119 York Univ 
K. Hill, A. Gatley, E. Maunder, B. Stokman
217
6416:48A Lwt 1xHeat
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC1163 OLW 163 Oxford ULWRC 
A. Hoff
[Cantabrigian RC (A)]
Cantabrigian RC (A)2156 CAB 156 Cantabrigian RC (A) 
D. Oakley
110
6516:52A Lwt 1xHeat
[Mortlake AA]
Mortlake AA2147 MAA 147 Mortlake AA 
N. Sacre
[Aberdeen BC]
Aberdeen BC1157 ABD 157 Aberdeen BC 
J. Ord
110
6616:56A Lwt 1xHeat
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1153 PET 153 Peterborough 
A. Robotham
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2155 IMP 155 Imperial Coll 
G. Musollari
111
6717:00A Lwt 1xHeat
[Cantabrigian RC (B)]
Cantabrigian RC (B)2150 CAB 150 Cantabrigian RC (B) 
G. Plunkett
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1162 USU 162 Surrey Univ 
M. Wedgwood
111
6817:04D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ2295 BAU 295 Bath Univ 
L. Mackaness, R. Ellingham, A. Turner, H. Baines, L. Perry
[Dundee Univ]
Dundee Univ1277 DUU 277 Dundee Univ 
H. Campbell, K. Canniford, F. Lapp, E. Brinkhoff, i. Ashcroft
230
6917:08D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)1285 EHU 285 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
S. Oliver, G. Valentine, R. Bowers, A. Ives, B. Siddle
[Leeds RC (C)]
Leeds RC (C)2296 LEE 296 Leeds RC (C) 
E. Myles-Hook, B. Preston, E. Genetello, L. Allanson, F. Waite
230
7017:12D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1265 MBC 265 Molesey BC 
E. Singham, C. OConnell, L. Cronin, C. Price, A. Yong
[York Univ]
York Univ2287 UYO 287 York Univ 
E. Walters, L. Homer, B. Halse, Y. Aitken, C. Davies
231
7117:16D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ2300 UBR 300 Bristol Univ 
M. Houlihan-Burne, E. Griffin, C. Blake, E. Pitt-Pitts, I. REES
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1271 AGE 271 Agecroft RC 
M. Arbuthnot, Z. Coates, S. Rodgers, R. Thomson, C. Armit
231
7217:20A Lwt 1xHeat
[Greenbank]
Greenbank1167 GRF 167 Greenbank 
S. Lewis
[City of Bristol (B)]
City of Bristol (B)2166 CBR 166 City of Bristol (B) 
T. Tijssen
112
7317:24A Lwt 1xHeat
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)1148 TRC 148 Thames RC (A) 
E. Fuller
[Cardiff Univ (A)]
Cardiff Univ (A)2159 CFU 159 Cardiff Univ (A) 
G. Haynes
112
7417:28A Lwt 1xHeat
[Wallingford RC (A)]
Wallingford RC (A)1158 WRC 158 Wallingford RC (A) 
H. Slater
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)2165 CBR 165 City of Bristol (A) 
H. Fullman
113
7517:32A Lwt 1xHeat
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC1143 CUW 143 Cambridge UWBC 
L. Harris
[Cardiff Univ (B)]
Cardiff Univ (B)2145 CFU 145 Cardiff Univ (B) 
A. Rozenvalde
113
7617:36A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Sheffield City]
Sheffield City1256 CSH 256 Sheffield City 
B. Hamilton, C. Webb
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2254 NGU 254 Nottingham Univ 
I. Glanvill, N. Giambrone
218
7717:40A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Oxford City]
Oxford City2242 COX 242 Oxford City 
M. Pickering, C. Armstrong
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1244 TWK 244 Twickenham RC 
R. Tallis, S. Greenfield
218
7817:44A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)1237 MBC 237 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Feerick, C. Bainbridge
[Warwick BC]
Warwick BC2236 WAR 236 Warwick BC 
K. Parkinson, G. Mara
219
7917:48A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC]
Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC1238 IPS/ SRC 238 Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC 
J. Titterington (SRC), B. Goodchild (IPS)
[Clydesdale ARC]
Clydesdale ARC2260 CLD 260 Clydesdale ARC 
N. Dallas, A. Nolan
219
8017:52C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ1203 NGU 203 Nottingham Univ 
L. Gillbanks, I. North
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2198 UTC 198 Upper Thames RC 
A. van Deventer, I. Walsh
178
8318:04D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Durham Univ (A)]
Durham Univ (A)1292 DUB 292 Durham Univ (A) 
E. Andrew, J. Tempest, S. Chumas, N. Morrice, M. Herbert
[Collingwood Col]
Collingwood Col2284 COC 284 Collingwood Col 
I. Webb, L. Newbould, M. Halpin, A. Hindmarsh, R. Carty
232
8418:08D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Vesta RC (B)]
Vesta RC (B)1303 VRC 303 Vesta RC (B) 
K. Price, S. Campbell, M. Blowing, H. Turner, A. Sewell
[Robert Gordon U]
Robert Gordon U2297 RGU 297 Robert Gordon U 
S. Telfer, E. Buchan, S. Cameron, E. Carruthers, H. Watson
232
8518:12D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2290 EXU 290 Exeter Univ 
A. Baker, M. Milet, P. Cox, O. Olusanya, J. Saunders
[Lea RC (A)]
Lea RC (A)1299 LEA 299 Lea RC (A) 
R. Ricketts, M. Becker, S. Mylan, M. Parkinson, M. Pooley
233
8618:16D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursHeat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2273 TRC 273 Thames RC 
E. Rogers, L. Colthurst, M. King, A. Nee, C. McGarry
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1293 TSS 293 Tideway Sc Sch 
S. van Son, M. Plak, A. Chapman, K. Jayne-Coupe, A. Stutter
233
8718:20A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1250 TSS 250 Tideway Sc Sch 
R. Dean, C. Matthews
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2233 WRC 233 Wallingford RC 
L. Bard, K. Butler
220
8818:24A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2262 HEN 262 Henley RC 
N. Atkinson, B. Norman
[Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll]
Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll1239 LER/ SHP 239 Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll 
L. Henry (LER), O. Morgan (SHP)
220
8918:28A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC2241 NRC 241 Nottingham RC 
M. van Soest, N. Johnson
[York Univ/ York City RC]
York Univ/ York City RC1245 UYO/ YRK 245 York Univ/ York City RC 
K. Mole (UYO), H. Waller (YRK)
221
9018:32A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsHeat
[Northampton RC]
Northampton RC2240 NTN 240 Northampton RC 
L. Dobson, H. Brown
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U1257 ABU/ RGU 257 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U 
J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)
221
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
10108:15J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsTime Trial
10208:35J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsTime Trial
10308:50J 4x-Time Trial
10409:15J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursTime Trial
10509:30J 8JuniorEightsTime Trial
10609:40C 8ChampionshipEightsTime Trial
10709:45C 4x-Time Trial
10809:50C Lwt 2xTime Trial
10909:55C Lwt 2-Time Trial
11010:20A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC1163 OLW 163 Oxford ULWRC 
A. Hoff
[Aberdeen BC]
Aberdeen BC2157 ABD 157 Aberdeen BC 
J. Ord
325
11110:24A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2153 PET 153 Peterborough 
A. Robotham
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1162 USU 162 Surrey Univ 
M. Wedgwood
325
11210:28A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Greenbank]
Greenbank1167 GRF 167 Greenbank 
S. Lewis
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)2148 TRC 148 Thames RC (A) 
E. Fuller
326
11310:32A Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Wallingford RC (A)]
Wallingford RC (A)1158 WRC 158 Wallingford RC (A) 
H. Slater
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC2143 CUW 143 Cambridge UWBC 
L. Harris
326
11410:36C Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC (B)]
Oxford ULWRC (B)2142 OLW 142 Oxford ULWRC (B) 
N. Holland
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1132 TRC 132 Thames RC 
S. Perry
317
11510:40C Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[KRSG]
KRSG1136 ZAGE 136 KRSG 
E. Peleman
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ2133 DUB 133 Durham Univ 
S. Devereux
317
11610:44C Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Oxford ULWRC (A)]
Oxford ULWRC (A)2139 OLW 139 Oxford ULWRC (A) 
E. Watts
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1141 EHU 141 Edinburgh Univ 
L. Mcdonald
318
11710:48C Lwt 1xQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1140 BAU 140 Bath Univ 
L. Macro
[Oxford ULWRC (D)]
Oxford ULWRC (D)2138 OLW 138 Oxford ULWRC (D) 
C. O'Brien
318
11810:52AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Birmingham Univ (A)]
Birmingham Univ (A)214 UBI 14 Birmingham Univ (A) 
V. Wright, E. Grand, R. Andryszewska, B. Meopham, A. Koehler, I. Slee, M. Stolz, E. Lowles, S. Davies
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes16 OXB 6 Oxford Brookes 
A. Harper, L. Dickens, C. Spearman, H. Ferguson, K. Metalli, J. Simper, B. Meakin, B. Willford - Dutton, A. Humphries-Griffiths
202
11910:56AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ113 CFU 13 Cardiff Univ 
M. Graham, S. Lane, J. Hopper, Z. Hitchens, J. Hallett, R. Fishburn, M. Clements, C. Gray, M. Walker
[Caius BC]
Caius BC29 CAI 9 Caius BC 
M. Stroyakovski, L. Cryer, A. Samuel, J. Smith, G. Carson, N. Treagust, V. Walker, C. Walker, C. Heeley
202
12011:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Newcastle Univ (B)]
Newcastle Univ (B)24 NEW 4 Newcastle Univ (B) 
G. Owen, C. Castledine, A. Colley, B. Laidlaw, A. Peralta, E. Bryson-Harris, R. Crowther, G. Russell, E. Soppitt
[Oxford UWBC]
Oxford UWBC12 OUW 2 Oxford UWBC 
J. Allen, M. van Swieten, P. Diver, E. Bolier, M. Edwards, E. Keech, B. Faleri, S. Brolih, M. Hobley
203
12111:04AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[United Hosp BC]
United Hosp BC218 UNH 18 United Hosp BC 
A. Powell, V. Hayter, A. Rutherfurd, K. Sutherland, G. Coni, M. Garbutt, M. Forde, J. Budden, G. Lloyd
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ11 UBR 1 Bristol Univ 
S. Castle, A. Roe, M. Churchman, H. Saunders, N. Dixon, G. Townley, I. Cox, G. Swiatoniowski, O. Morley
203
12211:08A 1xQuarter-Final
[Wadham Coll]
Wadham Coll256 WAD 56 Wadham Coll 
S. Hall
[Agecroft RC (A)]
Agecroft RC (A)162 AGE 62 Agecroft RC (A) 
J. Parsons
347
12311:12A 1xQuarter-Final
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC163 GRO 63 Grosvenor RC 
L. Iball
[Walbrook RC]
Walbrook RC249 WBK 49 Walbrook RC 
N. Gallagher
347
12411:16A 1xQuarter-Final
[American Sch]
American Sch166 ASL 66 American Sch 
G. Bake
[Reading RC (A)]
Reading RC (A)245 RDG 45 Reading RC (A) 
M. Douglas
348
12511:20A 1xQuarter-Final
[Royal Chester]
Royal Chester165 RCH 65 Royal Chester 
S. McKay
[Leeds Univ]
Leeds Univ244 LDU 44 Leeds Univ 
E. Davies
348
12611:24AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[UC London]
UC London23 UCL 3 UC London 
L. Griffin, M. Matthews, R. Dumbrell, c. bonabeau, R. Mason, L. Riggall, J. Bone, I. Nicol, N. Ng
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)17 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
204
12711:28AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Jesus Coll Cam]
Jesus Coll Cam221 JEC 21 Jesus Coll Cam 
O. Alliott, C. Glanville, L. Tritton, P. Hill, E. Clifton, C. Jackson, C. Shepheard, C. Kessler, J. Blake
[Univ Coll Dublin Ladies]
Univ Coll Dublin Ladies115 ZACL 15 Univ Coll Dublin Ladies 
J. Hennessy, K. Douglas, O. Hayes, E. Breheny-Clarke, A. McCreesh, L. Watson, C. Martin, L. Griffin, H. Kerrigan
204
12811:32AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ120 DUB 20 Durham Univ 
G. Keblyte, G. Winyard, M. Connolly, C. Kearton, K. Jobling, R. O'Connor, I. Roper, M. Nickituk, H. Adams
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ5 EHU 5 Edinburgh Univ 
S. Riches, R. Patton, A. Craig, T. Grimsley-Moore, S. Parsons, I. Wolstencroft, H. Davis, I. Mattocks, D. Baillache
205
12911:36AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsHeat
[Liverpool Univ]
Liverpool Univ223 LIU 23 Liverpool Univ 
O. Capocci, F. Jones, L. Jones, E. Cater, F. Hunt-Davis, C. Siddoway, J. Trott, H. Garmston, C. Oliver
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)110 ZAKE 10 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
I. Dubow, S. Klingebiel, A. Clark, P. LeBlanc, M. Dawson, K. Dickson, T. Aronson, J. DiNapoli, C. Martin
205
13011:40AC 4-Heat
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC2190 GRO 190 Grosvenor RC 
B. Ward, L. Champion, L. Doherty, E. Mitchell
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1177 AGE 177 Agecroft RC 
H. Bracey, C. Grandfield, E. Sadler-Andrews, G. Miller
206
13111:44AC 4-Heat
[St Andrew BC]
St Andrew BC2197 SAN 197 St Andrew BC 
N. Tysoe, C. Scott, H. Walker, A. Sweeny
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC1187 WRR 187 Worcester RC 
C. Jackson, E. Foulds, E. Johnston, C. Sheppard
206
13211:48AC 4-Heat
[Staines BC]
Staines BC2174 STN 174 Staines BC 
R. Bannister, J. Boorman, E. Navickaite, E. Warren
[Curlew RC]
Curlew RC1181 CUR 181 Curlew RC 
K. Matulenaite, G. Barker, S. Baker, J. Phillips
207
13311:52AC 4-Heat
[Auriol Ken (A)]
Auriol Ken (A)2188 AKN 188 Auriol Ken (A) 
K. O'Sullivan, H. Smith, J. Innes-Hopkins, N. Griffin
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)1178 TSS 178 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
A. Brown, A. Polglase, A. Bloomer, E. Peebles
207
13411:56C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI)]
C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI)289 ZAVS 89 C D'aviron Vesenaz (SUI) 
P. Delacroix, C. Ador
329
13512:00C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC291 LEA 91 Lea RC 
R. Minnich, C. Newbury
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)194 TSS 94 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
C. Ricks, A. Terry
329
13612:04C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Imperial Coll/ Tideway Sc Sch (B)]
Imperial Coll/ Tideway Sc Sch (B)298 IMP/ TSS 98 Imperial Coll/ Tideway Sc Sch (B) 
H. Kirkpatrick (IMP), L. Valt (TSS)
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC188 CUW 88 Cambridge UWBC 
P. Smith, P. Whittaker
330
13712:08C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsQuarter-Final
[Leander Club (B)]
Leander Club (B)296 LDR 96 Leander Club (B) 
K. King-Smith, I. Rundle
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ193 DUB 93 Durham Univ 
H. Barton, L. Irwin
330
13812:12AC 4-Heat
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC1192 VRC 192 Vesta RC 
F. Lidlow, A. Mayall, C. Wood, C. Orrell
[Putney Town (A)]
Putney Town (A)2189 PTR 189 Putney Town (A) 
M. Perkins, K. Lewis, A. Crowe, K. Bevan
208
13912:16AC 4-Heat
[Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC]
Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC1173 ASR/ INV/ LLD 173 Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC 
H. Gordon (INV), L. McKenzie (LLD), M. Hewison (ASR), A. Topp (ASR)
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC2182 CAB 182 Cantabrigian RC 
E. Beere, C. Avancini, G. Vann, O. Hamilton
208
14012:20AC 4-Heat
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC1176 TYN 176 Tyne RC 
E. Hayes, L. Kindleyside, L. Gilbert, L. Davis
[Mortlake AA]
Mortlake AA2184 MAA 184 Mortlake AA 
C. Brown, J. Robertson, S. Piper, A. Hudson
209
14112:24AC 4-Heat
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
[Cambridge City (A)]
Cambridge City (A)2179 CAM 179 Cambridge City (A) 
S. Valen, C. Hurst, M. Dubois-van Slageren, S. Large
209
14212:28C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)2105 MBC 105 Molesey BC (A) 
M. Gardner, M. Grant, I. Magner, K. Stone
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes199 OXB 99 Oxford Brookes 
A. Stevens, E. Booth, L. Pullinger, J. Gannon
341
14312:32C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2108 TRC 108 Thames RC 
L. Coad, M. Moir, M. Barry, O. Rogerson
[London Univ]
London Univ1102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
341
14412:36C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[U.S. Naval Academy (USA)]
U.S. Naval Academy (USA)1107 ZCAM 107 U.S. Naval Academy (USA) 
R. Brackett, A. Vallancey-Martinson, M. Dawson, E. Krulik
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2106 LDR 106 Leander Club 
R. Heap, J. Perry, C. Fennell, O. Caesar
342
14512:40C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursQuarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2111 ZAJT 111 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
H. Leigh, V. Ulrich, E. Russell, J. Herrel
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
342
14612:44J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Sheffield City]
Sheffield City1378 CSH 378 Sheffield City 
R. Baker
[Globe RC]
Globe RC2379 GLB 379 Globe RC 
A. Collins
301
14712:48J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1398 IEL 398 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Hayden
[Wimbledon HS]
Wimbledon HS2384 WHS 384 Wimbledon HS 
S. Brewster
301
14812:52J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Twickenham RC (A)]
Twickenham RC (A)2387 TWK 387 Twickenham RC (A) 
E. Wilson
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
302
14912:56J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Westminster Sch]
Westminster Sch1383 WES 383 Westminster Sch 
E. Kohlmayer
[Yarm Sch]
Yarm Sch2395 YRM 395 Yarm Sch 
H. Wake
302
15013:00C Lwt 2-Quarter-Final
[Sydney Univ (AUS)]
Sydney Univ (AUS)1481 ZAUF 481 Sydney Univ (AUS) 
M. Franz, E. Treloar
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2485 OXB 485 Oxford Brookes 
E. Haskins, A. Styles
319
15113:04C Lwt 2xQuarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA) (B)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA) (B)2477 ZAJT 477 Univ of Tulsa (USA) (B) 
N. Backus, M. Galloway
[Princeton Univ. (USA)]
Princeton Univ. (USA)1479 ZAPY 479 Princeton Univ. (USA) 
R. Mays, C. Boylan
321
15213:08J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Fulham Reach]
Fulham Reach2370 FUL 370 Fulham Reach 
E. Thomson, M. Perry-Smith
[W Perkin's Sch (A)]
W Perkin's Sch (A)1363 SWP 363 W Perkin's Sch (A) 
E. Keen, E. Ayoade
309
15313:12J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Chelt Ladies' (A)]
Chelt Ladies' (A)1375 CLC 375 Chelt Ladies' (A) 
K. George, E. Nutton
[Walbrook RC]
Walbrook RC2353 WBK 353 Walbrook RC 
A. Janss Lafond, H. Youd
309
15413:16J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Wycliffe Coll]
Wycliffe Coll1362 WYC 362 Wycliffe Coll 
C. Brown, S. Weaver
[Queen Anne's Sch]
Queen Anne's Sch2351 QAS 351 Queen Anne's Sch 
S. Hillas, R. Green
310
15513:20J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[NCRA]
NCRA1358 NCR 358 NCRA 
M. O'Donnell, O. Bates
[Reading RC]
Reading RC2372 RDG 372 Reading RC 
A. Kemsley, P. Threlfall
310
15613:24J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Sudbury RC]
Sudbury RC2397 SRC 397 Sudbury RC 
A. Moule
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)1382 TRC 382 Thames RC (A) 
S. Halsey
303
15713:28J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2400 SWP 400 W Perkin's Sch 
A. Taylor
[Cambois RC]
Cambois RC1388 CBS 388 Cambois RC 
J. Furness
303
15813:32J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Headington Sch (A)]
Headington Sch (A)2385 HED 385 Headington Sch (A) 
R. Grainger
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1389 WTN 389 Warrington RC 
E. Stanhope
304
15913:36J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsHeat
[Twickenham RC (B)]
Twickenham RC (B)1391 TWK 391 Twickenham RC (B) 
V. Obukohwo
[Walton RC]
Walton RC2393 WLT 393 Walton RC 
M. Fantham
304
16013:40A 4x-Heat
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2224 EXU 224 Exeter Univ 
A. Lozinska-Brown, C. Geeroms, E. Nash, A. Pearson
226
16113:44A 4x-Heat
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)1211 ZAZL 211 D S R V Laga (NED) 
E. de Zeeuw, P. Verkaik, S. Mans, S. Tas
[Fulham Reach/ Vesta RC]
Fulham Reach/ Vesta RC2217 FUL/ VRC 217 Fulham Reach/ Vesta RC 
P. Ogger (FUL), K. Tatham (FUL), V. Cranwell (FUL), M. Allgaier (VRC)
226
16213:48A 4x-Heat
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)1213 ZAJT 213 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
D. Fusco-House, L. McCabe, M. Burns, E. Vandersloot
[Cantabrigian RC]
Cantabrigian RC2216 CAB 216 Cantabrigian RC 
E. Caroe, E. Darlington, V. Sassow, A. Laube
227
16313:52A 4x-Heat
[London Univ]
London Univ2219 ULO 219 London Univ 
A. Redman, E. Jones, A. Sharp, E. Bowden
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1214 TSS 214 Tideway Sc Sch 
O. von Stauffenberg, C. Matthews, C. Nelson, M. Thomas
227
16413:56J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[South Jersey (USA)]
South Jersey (USA)1349 ZCAT 349 South Jersey (USA) 
E. Caton, R. McDonnell
[Hinksey Sc Sch (A)]
Hinksey Sc Sch (A)2355 HIN 355 Hinksey Sc Sch (A) 
B. Ferry, M. Willoughby
311
16514:00J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Miami Internat. RH (USA)]
Miami Internat. RH (USA)1346 ZCAL 346 Miami Internat. RH (USA) 
M. Mora, S. Zanzuri
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2347 MBC 347 Molesey BC 
L. Catling-Hall, R. Dunford
311
16614:04J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[St George's Col]
St George's Col1373 SGC 373 St George's Col 
Z. Stewart, A. Walters
[Chelt Ladies' (B)]
Chelt Ladies' (B)2376 CLC 376 Chelt Ladies' (B) 
A. KELLY, Z. Kosobucki
312
16714:08J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsHeat
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC1350 MHD 350 Maidenhead RC 
I. SELLERS, A. Hollis
[W Perkin's Sch (B)]
W Perkin's Sch (B)2354 SWP 354 W Perkin's Sch (B) 
K. Stenning, E. Kirkhope
312
16814:12A 4x-Heat
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2222 OXB 222 Oxford Brookes 
H. Taylor, J. Hofmann, H. Hawkins, E. Goode
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
228
16914:16A 4x-Heat
[A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED)]
A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED)1226 ZAAE/ ZAPE 226 A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED) 
P. Scheer (ZAAE), E. Keurentjes (ZAPE), M. Joosstens (ZAAE), A. Vos (ZAAE)
[Gloucester Univ/ Worcester Univ]
Gloucester Univ/ Worcester Univ2209 GLO/ WRU 209 Gloucester Univ/ Worcester Univ 
S. Everett (WRU), S. Ferris (WRU), J. Colton (GLO), I. Haig (WRU)
228
17014:20A 4x-Heat
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ2221 GLU 221 Glasgow Univ 
K. Collington, M. Payne, K. Bryce, C. Scott
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1218 GHP 218 Glos Hartpury 
O. Cottier, E. Wright, A. Radbourne, C. Armstrong
229
17114:24A 4x-Heat
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
[Mossbourne]
Mossbourne2223 MOS 223 Mossbourne 
M. Coode, M. Laukyte, F. Beaumont, R. Van Doorn
229
17214:28J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Durham Sch]
Durham Sch2440 DUS 440 Durham Sch 
F. Haigh, G. Bradley, J. Gledson, K. Heslop, W. Carmichael
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1450 ZAPS 450 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
M. Otey, E. Abbruzzese, K. Van Everen, B. Peace, E. Barker
313
17314:32J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch]
St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch1453 SPG/ TSS 453 St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch 
A. Mavra (SPG), J. Goodall (TSS), A. Louis (SPG), I. Stuart-Smith (SPG), C. Levy (SPG)
[Walton RC]
Walton RC2444 WLT 444 Walton RC 
A. Poole, H. Look, K. Stenning, A. Donaldson, E. Roberts
313
17414:36J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Godolphin Lat (B)]
Godolphin Lat (B)2441 GLT 441 Godolphin Lat (B) 
L. Bonnor-Moris, M. Grussing, F. Scavazza-Murphy, G. Lane, S. Allinson Agharokh
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch1452 SWP 452 W Perkin's Sch 
L. Wax, C. Crosbie, D. Martin, E. Linney, S. Glasson
314
17514:40J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC1442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
[Stratford Avon]
Stratford Avon2455 SUA 455 Stratford Avon 
K. Wellstead, K. Curnock, E. Browne, T. Dunn, H. Hill
314
17614:44C 4x-Quarter-Final
[Exeter Univ]
Exeter Univ2471 EXU 471 Exeter Univ 
R. Little, I. Lingard, O. Olubodun, I. Daniels
[Leander Club]
Leander Club1475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
363
17714:48C 4x-Quarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2470 ZAJT 470 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
K. Undset, T. Eder, j. olawumi, B. Forster
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)1473 MBC 473 Molesey BC (A) 
E. McDonald, X. Weatherhead, L. Primmer, G. Rodriguez
364
17814:52C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2203 NGU 203 Nottingham Univ 
L. Gillbanks, I. North
349
17914:56C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2201 ZAJT 201 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
A. Ruggiu, P. Hallam
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1199 TRC 199 Thames RC 
J. Cole-Hossain, E. Reiser
349
18015:00C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[NCRA]
NCRA2202 NCR 202 NCRA 
M. Pepper, T. Ireland
[Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern]
Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern1205 ZAEW/ ZASC 205 Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern 
M. Truax (ZAEW), H. Hlasova (ZASC)
350
18115:04C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC2208 WRC 208 Wallingford RC 
S. Burrows, E. Wilks
350
18215:16J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Godolphin Lat (A)]
Godolphin Lat (A)2449 GLT 449 Godolphin Lat (A) 
A. Elliott, F. Hockaday, G. Colegrave, A. Riddell-Webster, C. Giovene
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
315
18315:20J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Canford Sch]
Canford Sch1457 CAN 457 Canford Sch 
C. Wittram, O. Imms, G. Hewett, K. Sullivan, T. Reed
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2437 HED 437 Headington Sch 
A. Peach, S. Kennedy, L. Kennedy, M. Bascle, E. Townhill
315
18415:24J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)1447 ZAON 447 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
E. Welch, T. Gregitis, I. Begley, P. DeVlieger, C. Wendel
[Shrewsbury Sch]
Shrewsbury Sch2443 SHR 443 Shrewsbury Sch 
E. Fox-Davies, A. Cowan-Taylor, K. Ford, L. Lovick, I. Halfpenny-Edwards
316
18515:28J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursHeat
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC1438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
[George Heriot's]
George Heriot's2451 GHS 451 George Heriot's 
J. Stuart, A. Lurring, H. Taylor, C. Taylor, P. Lloyd
316
18615:32J 8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Bedford Girls S (A)]
Bedford Girls S (A)2461 BGS 461 Bedford Girls S (A) 
O. Ames, J. Chambers, K. Whitehead, A. Orman-Wheeler, E. Simester, K. Nisbett-Hadaway, E. Baker, G. Batten, S. Parry
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1460 ZAPS 460 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
A. Lee, D. Eichorn, F. Onyechere, E. Stewart, s. scott, A. Liu, C. Reynolds, V. Barletta, C. Yoo
345
18715:36J 8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Rdg Blue Coat]
Rdg Blue Coat2465 RBL 465 Rdg Blue Coat 
C. McCracken, D. Crook, D. Maude, J. Heath, A. Wood, E. Jackson, E. Lee, A. Raison
[St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch]
St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch1463 SPG/ TSS 463 St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch 
M. Skeates (TSS), E. Crawford (TSS), C. O'Leary (SPG), H. Marwood (TSS), V. Pace (SPG), A. White (TSS), M. Priestley (TSS), N. Jones (TSS), V. Fletcher (SPG)
345
18815:40J 8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Enniskillen Royal GS]
Enniskillen Royal GS1464 ZAPR 464 Enniskillen Royal GS 
T. McComb, A. Corry, C. Leonard, J. Little, V. Wilson, M. McBrien, Z. McCutcheon, M. Donnelly, S. Dolan
[Wimbledon HS]
Wimbledon HS459 WHS 459 Wimbledon HS 
S. Mughal, E. Weir, K. Burnett, E. Cotton, S. Brandt, M. Hill, E. LaRovere Abrams, L. Kirby, L. Syme
346
18915:44J 8JuniorEightsQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1462 HEN 462 Henley RC 
S. Underwood, G. SEGRT, M. Guida, I. Bird, A. Weller, C. Rowley, E. Berry, C. Williams, M. Sturgess
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2458 EMA 458 Emanuel Sch 
K. Bracegirdle, L. Rosenberg, A. Varley, I. Diment, T. Polak, O. Weighill, I. Thomas, J. Martin, C. Evans
346
19015:48J 4x-Heat
[Bedford Mod Sch]
Bedford Mod Sch2413 BMS 413 Bedford Mod Sch 
L. Brittain, A. Ngwang, J. Read, L. Rowe
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
305
19115:52J 4x-Heat
[Lea RC]
Lea RC1405 LEA 405 Lea RC 
E. Froggatt-Brown, R. McDonald, L. Ellington, R. Millard
[Clydesdale ARC/ George Watson's/ Loch Lomond ARC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Clydesdale ARC/ George Watson's/ Loch Lomond ARC/ Strathclyde Pk2434 CLD/ GWC/ LLD/ SCP 434 Clydesdale ARC/ George Watson's/ Loch Lomond ARC/ Strathclyde Pk 
E. Morrison (CLD), O. Bell (SCP), E. Dickerson (GWC), L. Young (LLD)
305
19215:56J 4x-Heat
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury1411 GHP 411 Glos Hartpury 
R. McAteer, K. Spencer, R. Morgan, C. Enright
[York City RC]
York City RC2426 YRK 426 York City RC 
C. Widdowson, T. Forde, L. Carey, O. Appleton
306
19316:00J 4x-Heat
[Hinksey Sc Sch]
Hinksey Sc Sch2422 HIN 422 Hinksey Sc Sch 
E. Foster, J. Foster, H. Wilson, J. Blyth
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1432 HED 432 Headington Sch 
T. Marks, V. Gothard, A. Van Onselen, C. Rossington
306
19416:04C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ276 BAU 76 Bath Univ 
Z. Mulholland
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC175 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
339
19516:08C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch180 TSS 80 Tideway Sc Sch 
B. Walters
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC270 GRO 70 Grosvenor RC 
M. Archer
339
19616:12C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Fairmount RA (USA)]
Fairmount RA (USA)274 ZCAU 74 Fairmount RA (USA) 
K. McFetridge
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC169 CUW 69 Cambridge UWBC 
A. Parker
340
19716:16C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Sarasota Crew (USA)]
Sarasota Crew (USA)279 ZCAH 79 Sarasota Crew (USA) 
G. Cooper
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
340
19816:20J 4x-Heat
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1409 TSS 409 Tideway Sc Sch 
I. Lack, R. O'Keeffe, E. Davies, Z. Scheske
[Latymer Upper (B)]
Latymer Upper (B)2425 LTU 425 Latymer Upper (B) 
G. Seal, C. Rijkse, S. Jones, F. Warham
307
19916:24J 4x-Heat
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS1407 SBT 407 Surbiton HS 
C. Sanders, O. Sutton, O. Hunter Young, E. Moore
[Emanuel Sch]
Emanuel Sch2427 EMA 427 Emanuel Sch 
K. Beams, S. Bucknall, L. McAuliffe, M. Jeynes
307
20016:28J 4x-Heat
[Monmouth Comp]
Monmouth Comp2418 MOC 418 Monmouth Comp 
A. Van der Horst, M. Boycott, K. Kearsey, M. Waterstone
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1419 HEN 419 Henley RC 
H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown
308
20116:32J 4x-Heat
[Latymer Upper (A)]
Latymer Upper (A)1401 LTU 401 Latymer Upper (A) 
M. Lloyd, B. Scavazza-Murphy, M. Andersen, D. Matthews
[NCRA]
NCRA2428 NCR 428 NCRA 
M. Thomas, C. Wild, J. Brankin, E. Murray
308
20216:36AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes16 OXB 6 Oxford Brookes 
A. Harper, L. Dickens, C. Spearman, H. Ferguson, K. Metalli, J. Simper, B. Meakin, B. Willford - Dutton, A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Cardiff Univ]
Cardiff Univ213 CFU 13 Cardiff Univ 
M. Graham, S. Lane, J. Hopper, Z. Hitchens, J. Hallett, R. Fishburn, M. Clements, C. Gray, M. Walker
355
20316:40AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Oxford UWBC]
Oxford UWBC12 OUW 2 Oxford UWBC 
J. Allen, M. van Swieten, P. Diver, E. Bolier, M. Edwards, E. Keech, B. Faleri, S. Brolih, M. Hobley
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ21 UBR 1 Bristol Univ 
S. Castle, A. Roe, M. Churchman, H. Saunders, N. Dixon, G. Townley, I. Cox, G. Swiatoniowski, O. Morley
355
20416:44AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)17 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
[Univ Coll Dublin Ladies]
Univ Coll Dublin Ladies215 ZACL 15 Univ Coll Dublin Ladies 
J. Hennessy, K. Douglas, O. Hayes, E. Breheny-Clarke, A. McCreesh, L. Watson, C. Martin, L. Griffin, H. Kerrigan
356
20519:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsQuarter-Final
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ120 DUB 20 Durham Univ 
G. Keblyte, G. Winyard, M. Connolly, C. Kearton, K. Jobling, R. O'Connor, I. Roper, M. Nickituk, H. Adams
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)210 ZAKE 10 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
I. Dubow, S. Klingebiel, A. Clark, P. LeBlanc, M. Dawson, K. Dickson, T. Aronson, J. DiNapoli, C. Martin
356
20616:52AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1177 AGE 177 Agecroft RC 
H. Bracey, C. Grandfield, E. Sadler-Andrews, G. Miller
[Worcester RC]
Worcester RC2187 WRR 187 Worcester RC 
C. Jackson, E. Foulds, E. Johnston, C. Sheppard
353
20716:56AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Curlew RC]
Curlew RC2181 CUR 181 Curlew RC 
K. Matulenaite, G. Barker, S. Baker, J. Phillips
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)1178 TSS 178 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
A. Brown, A. Polglase, A. Bloomer, E. Peebles
353
20817:00AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC2192 VRC 192 Vesta RC 
F. Lidlow, A. Mayall, C. Wood, C. Orrell
[Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC]
Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC1173 ASR/ INV/ LLD 173 Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC 
H. Gordon (INV), L. McKenzie (LLD), M. Hewison (ASR), A. Topp (ASR)
354
20917:04AC 4-Quarter-Final
[Tyne RC]
Tyne RC2176 TYN 176 Tyne RC 
E. Hayes, L. Kindleyside, L. Gilbert, L. Davis
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
354
21017:08AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC229 NRC 29 Nottingham RC 
L. Wheeldon, L. Hartill, M. Grandsen, E. Bradley, M. Davy, A. Beaumont, C. Beaumont, K. Nunn, S. Lawton
333
21117:12AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC137 VRC 37 Vesta RC 
C. Williams, I. Knibbs, A. Hoskins, H. Farquharson, S. Rowlatt, R. Kelly, S. Thompson, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C. Willson
[Thames RC (B)]
Thames RC (B)227 TRC 27 Thames RC (B) 
E. Higginbotham, L. Currey, C. Ramambason, A. Manly, H. Walker, A. Hitchens, H. McElhone, T. Umbelino-Purton, A. Sabah
333
21217:16AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
[Lea RC]
Lea RC236 LEA 36 Lea RC 
B. Snaith, C. Grayson, V. Brock, S. Brockmann, A. Davies, M. MacKay, C. Stokes, V. Futoryanova, J. Bell
334
21317:20AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsQuarter-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC135 AGE 35 Agecroft RC 
C. Vine, E. Tixerant, E. Bleasdale, C. Pringle, C. Waghorne, F. Morton, T. Maynard, M. Kearney, L. Masters
[Thames RC (C)]
Thames RC (C)239 TRC 39 Thames RC (C) 
N. Morgan, N. Branch, E. Garratt-Smith, S. van Gilder Cooke, M. Drakenberg, D. Lanipekun, L. Phillips, S. Gulley, D. Reddy
334
21417:24AA 4-Quarter-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ1129 GLU 129 Glasgow Univ 
E. Pearson, N. Gray, M. Hely, N. McClure
[St Andrews Univ]
St Andrews Univ2122 SAU 122 St Andrews Univ 
M. Hartley, S. Arnott, L. Theos, K. Giddy
331
21517:28AA 4-Quarter-Final
[Nottingham Univ (A)]
Nottingham Univ (A)2128 NGU 128 Nottingham Univ (A) 
G. Johnson, L. Stokes, A. Clark, H. Hornby
[London Univ]
London Univ1120 ULO 120 London Univ 
S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett
331
21617:32AA 4-Quarter-Final
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1121 ZAKS 121 K S R V Njord (NED) 
S. Knigge, E. Fox, F. van Veen, M. Leeuwenburgh
[Bristol Univ]
Bristol Univ2124 UBR 124 Bristol Univ 
R. Watkins, J. Lucas, C. Greenwood, G. Ward-Allen
332
21717:36AA 4-Quarter-Final
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll1117 IMP 117 Imperial Coll 
P. England, N. Doye, G. Malin, D. Bethell
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes2118 OXB 118 Oxford Brookes 
D. Leppard, R. Cannon, I. Hawes, L. McIntyre
332
21817:40A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Sheffield City]
Sheffield City256 CSH 256 Sheffield City 
B. Hamilton, C. Webb
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1244 TWK 244 Twickenham RC 
R. Tallis, S. Greenfield
335
21917:44A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Molesey BC (B)]
Molesey BC (B)2237 MBC 237 Molesey BC (B) 
E. Feerick, C. Bainbridge
[Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC]
Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC1238 IPS/ SRC 238 Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC 
J. Titterington (SRC), B. Goodchild (IPS)
335
22017:48A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2250 TSS 250 Tideway Sc Sch 
R. Dean, C. Matthews
[Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll]
Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll1239 LER/ SHP 239 Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll 
L. Henry (LER), O. Morgan (SHP)
336
22117:52A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[York Univ/ York City RC]
York Univ/ York City RC2245 UYO/ YRK 245 York Univ/ York City RC 
K. Mole (UYO), H. Waller (YRK)
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U1257 ABU/ RGU 257 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U 
J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)
336
22217:56J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2343 KRC 343 Kingston RC 
S. Waddington, F. Bowden, J. Martin, L. Dosanjh, W. Huddleston
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)1340 ZAKE 340 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
L. Smith, A. Johnson, P. Lane, G. Sullivan, T. Hardman
323
22318:00J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1331 HED 331 Headington Sch 
A. Matveeva, P. Horan, A. Faulkner, E. Holt, Z. Hong
[Marlow RC (B)]
Marlow RC (B)2339 MAR 339 Marlow RC (B) 
O. Fisk, I. Checkley, E. Daniell, E. Purves, N. Stark
323
22418:04J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2342 LEA 342 Lea RC 
V. Andrews, A. MacLehose-Griffin, A. Forde, A. Knight, U. Jevtic
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
324
22518:08J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Newark RC]
Newark RC2327 NWK 327 Newark RC 
A. Tunnicliffe, M. Archer Dytch, A. Shaw, L. Kane, A. Lyons
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1338 TSS 338 Tideway Sc Sch 
U. Cornelius, M. McWilliam, A. Cook, E. Regan, F. Lovric-Kemp
324
22618:12A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)2211 ZAZL 211 D S R V Laga (NED) 
E. de Zeeuw, P. Verkaik, S. Mans, S. Tas
343
22718:16A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Univ of Tulsa (USA)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA)2213 ZAJT 213 Univ of Tulsa (USA) 
D. Fusco-House, L. McCabe, M. Burns, E. Vandersloot
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1214 TSS 214 Tideway Sc Sch 
O. von Stauffenberg, C. Matthews, C. Nelson, M. Thomas
343
22818:20A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
[A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED)]
A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED)2226 ZAAE/ ZAPE 226 A.A.S.R Skoll (NED)/ DSR Proteus-Eretes (NED) 
P. Scheer (ZAAE), E. Keurentjes (ZAPE), M. Joosstens (ZAAE), A. Vos (ZAAE)
344
22918:24A 4x-Quarter-Final
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury2218 GHP 218 Glos Hartpury 
O. Cottier, E. Wright, A. Radbourne, C. Armstrong
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC1228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
344
23018:28D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Dundee Univ]
Dundee Univ1277 DUU 277 Dundee Univ 
H. Campbell, K. Canniford, F. Lapp, E. Brinkhoff, i. Ashcroft
[Edinburgh Univ (A)]
Edinburgh Univ (A)2285 EHU 285 Edinburgh Univ (A) 
S. Oliver, G. Valentine, R. Bowers, A. Ives, B. Siddle
337
23118:32D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2265 MBC 265 Molesey BC 
E. Singham, C. OConnell, L. Cronin, C. Price, A. Yong
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC1271 AGE 271 Agecroft RC 
M. Arbuthnot, Z. Coates, S. Rodgers, R. Thomson, C. Armit
337
23218:36D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Durham Univ (A)]
Durham Univ (A)1292 DUB 292 Durham Univ (A) 
E. Andrew, J. Tempest, S. Chumas, N. Morrice, M. Herbert
[Vesta RC (B)]
Vesta RC (B)2303 VRC 303 Vesta RC (B) 
K. Price, S. Campbell, M. Blowing, H. Turner, A. Sewell
338
23318:40D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Lea RC (A)]
Lea RC (A)2299 LEA 299 Lea RC (A) 
R. Ricketts, M. Becker, S. Mylan, M. Parkinson, M. Pooley
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1293 TSS 293 Tideway Sc Sch 
S. van Son, M. Plak, A. Chapman, K. Jayne-Coupe, A. Stutter
338
23418:44 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Bedford Mod Sch]
Bedford Mod Sch2316 BMS 316 Bedford Mod Sch 
H. Chouffot, E. Fletcher, G. Smith, E. Watson
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1304 HEN 304 Henley RC 
G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson
327
23518:48 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Wycliffe Junior RC]
Wycliffe Junior RC2322 WYJ 322 Wycliffe Junior RC 
S. Cowell, M. Rowles, N. Porteous, E. Fletcher
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1317 IEL 317 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Shipley, M. Bullen, H. Drake-Lee, C. Bolton
327
23618:52 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[Sydney (AUS)]
Sydney (AUS)2305 ZASX 305 Sydney (AUS) 
L. Gavan, J. Bowers, L. Eales, S. Abrams
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1312 HED 312 Headington Sch 
A. Mattocks, I. Magee, E. Giles, K. Jeans
328
23718:56 J16 4x-Quarter-Final
[York City RC]
York City RC1306 YRK 306 York City RC 
E. Soma, A. Laidlaw, J. Lewis, C. Faint
[Wallingford RC]
Wallingford RC313 WRC 313 Wallingford RC 
O. White, A. Grace, S. Turner-Frick, F. Sharp
328
RaceNo.TimeEventCategoryTypeRoundBerkshire StationBerk..StnBuckingham StationBuck..StnNextResultsVideo
30108:45J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Sheffield City]
Sheffield City2378 CSH 378 Sheffield City 
R. Baker
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC1398 IEL 398 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Hayden
351
30208:49J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
[Westminster Sch]
Westminster Sch2383 WES 383 Westminster Sch 
E. Kohlmayer
351
30308:53J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)2382 TRC 382 Thames RC (A) 
S. Halsey
[Cambois RC]
Cambois RC1388 CBS 388 Cambois RC 
J. Furness
352
30408:57J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsQuarter-Final
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1389 WTN 389 Warrington RC 
E. Stanhope
[Twickenham RC (B)]
Twickenham RC (B)2391 TWK 391 Twickenham RC (B) 
V. Obukohwo
352
30509:02J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Lea RC]
Lea RC2405 LEA 405 Lea RC 
E. Froggatt-Brown, R. McDonald, L. Ellington, R. Millard
357
30609:06J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Glos Hartpury]
Glos Hartpury2411 GHP 411 Glos Hartpury 
R. McAteer, K. Spencer, R. Morgan, C. Enright
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1432 HED 432 Headington Sch 
T. Marks, V. Gothard, A. Van Onselen, C. Rossington
357
30709:11J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1409 TSS 409 Tideway Sc Sch 
I. Lack, R. O'Keeffe, E. Davies, Z. Scheske
[Surbiton HS]
Surbiton HS2407 SBT 407 Surbiton HS 
C. Sanders, O. Sutton, O. Hunter Young, E. Moore
358
30809:15J 4x-Quarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1419 HEN 419 Henley RC 
H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown
[Latymer Upper (A)]
Latymer Upper (A)2401 LTU 401 Latymer Upper (A) 
M. Lloyd, B. Scavazza-Murphy, M. Andersen, D. Matthews
358
30909:20J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[W Perkin's Sch (A)]
W Perkin's Sch (A)1363 SWP 363 W Perkin's Sch (A) 
E. Keen, E. Ayoade
[Chelt Ladies' (A)]
Chelt Ladies' (A)2375 CLC 375 Chelt Ladies' (A) 
K. George, E. Nutton
359
31009:25J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[Wycliffe Coll]
Wycliffe Coll2362 WYC 362 Wycliffe Coll 
C. Brown, S. Weaver
[NCRA]
NCRA1358 NCR 358 NCRA 
M. O'Donnell, O. Bates
359
31109:29J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[South Jersey (USA)]
South Jersey (USA)1349 ZCAT 349 South Jersey (USA) 
E. Caton, R. McDonnell
[Miami Internat. RH (USA)]
Miami Internat. RH (USA)2346 ZCAL 346 Miami Internat. RH (USA) 
M. Mora, S. Zanzuri
360
31209:34J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsQuarter-Final
[St George's Col]
St George's Col1373 SGC 373 St George's Col 
Z. Stewart, A. Walters
[Maidenhead RC]
Maidenhead RC2350 MHD 350 Maidenhead RC 
I. SELLERS, A. Hollis
360
31309:38J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)2450 ZAPS 450 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
M. Otey, E. Abbruzzese, K. Van Everen, B. Peace, E. Barker
[St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch]
St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch1453 SPG/ TSS 453 St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch 
A. Mavra (SPG), J. Goodall (TSS), A. Louis (SPG), I. Stuart-Smith (SPG), C. Levy (SPG)
361
31409:43J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[W Perkin's Sch]
W Perkin's Sch2452 SWP 452 W Perkin's Sch 
L. Wax, C. Crosbie, D. Martin, E. Linney, S. Glasson
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC1442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
361
31509:47J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
[Canford Sch]
Canford Sch2457 CAN 457 Canford Sch 
C. Wittram, O. Imms, G. Hewett, K. Sullivan, T. Reed
362
31609:52J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursQuarter-Final
[Merion Mercy Acad (USA)]
Merion Mercy Acad (USA)2447 ZAON 447 Merion Mercy Acad (USA) 
E. Welch, T. Gregitis, I. Begley, P. DeVlieger, C. Wendel
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC1438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
362
31709:56C Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2132 TRC 132 Thames RC 
S. Perry
[KRSG]
KRSG1136 ZAGE 136 KRSG 
E. Peleman
368
31810:01C Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ2141 EHU 141 Edinburgh Univ 
L. Mcdonald
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1140 BAU 140 Bath Univ 
L. Macro
368
31910:05C Lwt 2-Semi-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ1483 NEW 483 Newcastle Univ 
F. Chestnutt, P. Truett
[Sydney Univ (AUS)]
Sydney Univ (AUS)2481 ZAUF 481 Sydney Univ (AUS) 
M. Franz, E. Treloar
369
32010:10C Lwt 2-Semi-Final
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC2484 CUW 484 Cambridge UWBC 
C. King, G. King
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1482 TSS 482 Tideway Sc Sch 
K. Potter, K. Wagstaff
369
32110:14C Lwt 2xSemi-Final
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ1478 NGU 478 Nottingham Univ 
J. Price, E. Hill
[Princeton Univ. (USA)]
Princeton Univ. (USA)2479 ZAPY 479 Princeton Univ. (USA) 
R. Mays, C. Boylan
374
32210:19C Lwt 2xSemi-Final
[Upper Thames RC]
Upper Thames RC2476 UTC 476 Upper Thames RC 
N. Ashcroft, R. Sadler
[Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A)1480 ZAJT 480 Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A) 
s. valente camara py, S. Papp
374
32310:23J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)1340 ZAKE 340 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
L. Smith, A. Johnson, P. Lane, G. Sullivan, T. Hardman
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2331 HED 331 Headington Sch 
A. Matveeva, P. Horan, A. Faulkner, E. Holt, Z. Hong
370
32410:28J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursSemi-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2338 TSS 338 Tideway Sc Sch 
U. Cornelius, M. McWilliam, A. Cook, E. Regan, F. Lovric-Kemp
370
32510:32A Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Oxford ULWRC]
Oxford ULWRC2163 OLW 163 Oxford ULWRC 
A. Hoff
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1162 USU 162 Surrey Univ 
M. Wedgwood
371
32610:37A Lwt 1xSemi-Final
[Greenbank]
Greenbank2167 GRF 167 Greenbank 
S. Lewis
[Wallingford RC (A)]
Wallingford RC (A)1158 WRC 158 Wallingford RC (A) 
H. Slater
371
32710:41 J16 4x-Semi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1304 HEN 304 Henley RC 
G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2317 IEL 317 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Shipley, M. Bullen, H. Drake-Lee, C. Bolton
372
32810:46 J16 4x-Semi-Final
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch1312 HED 312 Headington Sch 
A. Mattocks, I. Magee, E. Giles, K. Jeans
[York City RC]
York City RC2306 YRK 306 York City RC 
E. Soma, A. Laidlaw, J. Lewis, C. Faint
372
32910:50C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)294 TSS 94 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
C. Ricks, A. Terry
373
33010:55C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsSemi-Final
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC188 CUW 88 Cambridge UWBC 
P. Smith, P. Whittaker
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ293 DUB 93 Durham Univ 
H. Barton, L. Irwin
373
33110:59AA 4-Semi-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ1129 GLU 129 Glasgow Univ 
E. Pearson, N. Gray, M. Hely, N. McClure
[London Univ]
London Univ2120 ULO 120 London Univ 
S. Dyke, A. Pierce, J. Milborne, A. Lovett
377
33211:04AA 4-Semi-Final
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1121 ZAKS 121 K S R V Njord (NED) 
S. Knigge, E. Fox, F. van Veen, M. Leeuwenburgh
[Imperial Coll]
Imperial Coll2117 IMP 117 Imperial Coll 
P. England, N. Doye, G. Malin, D. Bethell
377
33311:08AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsSemi-Final
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[Vesta RC]
Vesta RC237 VRC 37 Vesta RC 
C. Williams, I. Knibbs, A. Hoskins, H. Farquharson, S. Rowlatt, R. Kelly, S. Thompson, K. McGregor-Ritchie, C. Willson
378
33411:13AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsSemi-Final
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)133 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC235 AGE 35 Agecroft RC 
C. Vine, E. Tixerant, E. Bleasdale, C. Pringle, C. Waghorne, F. Morton, T. Maynard, M. Kearney, L. Masters
378
33511:17A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC1244 TWK 244 Twickenham RC 
R. Tallis, S. Greenfield
[Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC]
Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC2238 IPS/ SRC 238 Ipswich RC/ Sudbury RC 
J. Titterington (SRC), B. Goodchild (IPS)
379
33611:22A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll]
Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll1239 LER/ SHP 239 Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll 
L. Henry (LER), O. Morgan (SHP)
[Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U]
Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U2257 ABU/ RGU 257 Aberdeen Univ/ Robert Gordon U 
J. McCormick (ABU), R. Payne (RGU)
379
33711:26D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Dundee Univ]
Dundee Univ1277 DUU 277 Dundee Univ 
H. Campbell, K. Canniford, F. Lapp, E. Brinkhoff, i. Ashcroft
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2271 AGE 271 Agecroft RC 
M. Arbuthnot, Z. Coates, S. Rodgers, R. Thomson, C. Armit
380
33811:31D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Durham Univ (A)]
Durham Univ (A)2292 DUB 292 Durham Univ (A) 
E. Andrew, J. Tempest, S. Chumas, N. Morrice, M. Herbert
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1293 TSS 293 Tideway Sc Sch 
S. van Son, M. Plak, A. Chapman, K. Jayne-Coupe, A. Stutter
380
33911:35C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC175 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch280 TSS 80 Tideway Sc Sch 
B. Walters
381
34011:40C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC269 CUW 69 Cambridge UWBC 
A. Parker
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
381
34111:44C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes299 OXB 99 Oxford Brookes 
A. Stevens, E. Booth, L. Pullinger, J. Gannon
[London Univ]
London Univ1102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
382
34211:49C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursSemi-Final
[U.S. Naval Academy (USA)]
U.S. Naval Academy (USA)2107 ZCAM 107 U.S. Naval Academy (USA) 
R. Brackett, A. Vallancey-Martinson, M. Dawson, E. Krulik
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
382
34311:53A 4x-Semi-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch2214 TSS 214 Tideway Sc Sch 
O. von Stauffenberg, C. Matthews, C. Nelson, M. Thomas
383
34411:58A 4x-Semi-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
[Molesey BC]
Molesey BC2228 MBC 228 Molesey BC 
E. Feerick, E. Alexopoulos, M. Duthart, S. Dieu
383
34512:02J 8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1460 ZAPS 460 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
A. Lee, D. Eichorn, F. Onyechere, E. Stewart, s. scott, A. Liu, C. Reynolds, V. Barletta, C. Yoo
[St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch]
St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch2463 SPG/ TSS 463 St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch 
M. Skeates (TSS), E. Crawford (TSS), C. O'Leary (SPG), H. Marwood (TSS), V. Pace (SPG), A. White (TSS), M. Priestley (TSS), N. Jones (TSS), V. Fletcher (SPG)
375
34612:07J 8JuniorEightsSemi-Final
[Enniskillen Royal GS]
Enniskillen Royal GS1464 ZAPR 464 Enniskillen Royal GS 
T. McComb, A. Corry, C. Leonard, J. Little, V. Wilson, M. McBrien, Z. McCutcheon, M. Donnelly, S. Dolan
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2462 HEN 462 Henley RC 
S. Underwood, G. SEGRT, M. Guida, I. Bird, A. Weller, C. Rowley, E. Berry, C. Williams, M. Sturgess
375
34712:11A 1xSemi-Final
[Agecroft RC (A)]
Agecroft RC (A)262 AGE 62 Agecroft RC (A) 
J. Parsons
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC163 GRO 63 Grosvenor RC 
L. Iball
385
34812:16A 1xSemi-Final
[American Sch]
American Sch166 ASL 66 American Sch 
G. Bake
[Royal Chester]
Royal Chester265 RCH 65 Royal Chester 
S. McKay
385
34912:20C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ1204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Thames RC]
Thames RC2199 TRC 199 Thames RC 
J. Cole-Hossain, E. Reiser
386
35012:25C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern]
Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern2205 ZAEW/ ZASC 205 Winnipeg RC, CAN/ See Club Luzern 
M. Truax (ZAEW), H. Hlasova (ZASC)
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan
386
35112:29J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Isle of Ely RC]
Isle of Ely RC2398 IEL 398 Isle of Ely RC 
P. Hayden
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
376
35212:34J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Cambois RC]
Cambois RC2388 CBS 388 Cambois RC 
J. Furness
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC1389 WTN 389 Warrington RC 
E. Stanhope
376
35312:38AC 4-Semi-Final
[Agecroft RC]
Agecroft RC2177 AGE 177 Agecroft RC 
H. Bracey, C. Grandfield, E. Sadler-Andrews, G. Miller
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)1178 TSS 178 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
A. Brown, A. Polglase, A. Bloomer, E. Peebles
388
35412:43AC 4-Semi-Final
[Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC]
Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC2173 ASR/ INV/ LLD 173 Aberdeen SRA/ Inverness RC/ Loch Lomond ARC 
H. Gordon (INV), L. McKenzie (LLD), M. Hewison (ASR), A. Topp (ASR)
[Thames RC]
Thames RC1193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
388
35512:47AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes16 OXB 6 Oxford Brookes 
A. Harper, L. Dickens, C. Spearman, H. Ferguson, K. Metalli, J. Simper, B. Meakin, B. Willford - Dutton, A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Oxford UWBC]
Oxford UWBC22 OUW 2 Oxford UWBC 
J. Allen, M. van Swieten, P. Diver, E. Bolier, M. Edwards, E. Keech, B. Faleri, S. Brolih, M. Hobley
391
35612:52AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsSemi-Final
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)17 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
[Durham Univ]
Durham Univ220 DUB 20 Durham Univ 
G. Keblyte, G. Winyard, M. Connolly, C. Kearton, K. Jobling, R. O'Connor, I. Roper, M. Nickituk, H. Adams
391
35712:56J 4x-Semi-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2432 HED 432 Headington Sch 
T. Marks, V. Gothard, A. Van Onselen, C. Rossington
389
35813:01J 4x-Semi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1409 TSS 409 Tideway Sc Sch 
I. Lack, R. O'Keeffe, E. Davies, Z. Scheske
[Henley RC]
Henley RC2419 HEN 419 Henley RC 
H. Hills, S. Hahn, D. Bellamy, G. Brown
389
35913:05J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[W Perkin's Sch (A)]
W Perkin's Sch (A)1363 SWP 363 W Perkin's Sch (A) 
E. Keen, E. Ayoade
[NCRA]
NCRA2358 NCR 358 NCRA 
M. O'Donnell, O. Bates
384
36013:10J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsSemi-Final
[South Jersey (USA)]
South Jersey (USA)1349 ZCAT 349 South Jersey (USA) 
E. Caton, R. McDonnell
[St George's Col]
St George's Col2373 SGC 373 St George's Col 
Z. Stewart, A. Walters
384
36113:14J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch]
St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch2453 SPG/ TSS 453 St Paul's Girls/ Tideway Sc Sch 
A. Mavra (SPG), J. Goodall (TSS), A. Louis (SPG), I. Stuart-Smith (SPG), C. Levy (SPG)
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC1442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
387
36213:19J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursSemi-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
[Kingston RC]
Kingston RC2438 KRC 438 Kingston RC 
E. Shelton, A. Harwood, H. Medcalf, E. Quin, I. Conder
387
36313:23C 4x-Semi-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Leander Club]
Leander Club2475 LDR 475 Leander Club 
A. Porteous, L. Meridew, E. Carmichael, E. Ashford
392
36413:28C 4x-Semi-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ1472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)2473 MBC 473 Molesey BC (A) 
E. McDonald, X. Weatherhead, L. Primmer, G. Rodriguez
392
36513:32C 8ChampionshipEightsSemi-Final
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[Princeton Univ. (USA)]
Princeton Univ. (USA)2468 ZAPY 468 Princeton Univ. (USA) 
G. Cordsen, G. Miles, D. DeVore, L. Sanchez, E. Hopkins, G. Hellard Timm, I. Chandler, L. Zecca, K. Andre
393
36613:37C 8ChampionshipEightsSemi-Final
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)1467 ZAZL 467 D S R V Laga (NED) 
C. den Bremer, F. Kolff, A. van Bergen, L. Kuiperbak, M. Sagasser, L. van de Ven, S. van der Kleij, R. Rietjens, M. Hemminga
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2466 NEW 466 Newcastle Univ 
H. Cowie, C. Deyermond, F. Russell, B. Fergie, K. Woolley, K. Bulmer, G. Munyard, R. Webb, C. Hill
393
36713:52PR3 1xPararowingSingle ScullsSemi-Final
[Balmain RC, NSW (AUS)]
Balmain RC, NSW (AUS)2694 ZCAP 694 Balmain RC, NSW (AUS) 
R. Sutherland
[Peterborough]
Peterborough1693 PET 693 Peterborough 
A. Mason
390
36814:00C Lwt 1xFinal
[KRSG]
KRSG2136 ZAGE 136 KRSG 
E. Peleman
[Bath Univ]
Bath Univ1140 BAU 140 Bath Univ 
L. Macro
36914:05C Lwt 2-Final
[Newcastle Univ]
Newcastle Univ2483 NEW 483 Newcastle Univ 
F. Chestnutt, P. Truett
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1482 TSS 482 Tideway Sc Sch 
K. Potter, K. Wagstaff
37014:10J16 4+Junior 16Coxed FoursFinal
[Kent Sch, CT (USA)]
Kent Sch, CT (USA)2340 ZAKE 340 Kent Sch, CT (USA) 
L. Smith, A. Johnson, P. Lane, G. Sullivan, T. Hardman
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)1332 MAR 332 Marlow RC (A) 
M. Newman, E. Marsh, E. Brindle, M. Fennell, A. Brindle
37114:15A Lwt 1xFinal
[Surrey Univ]
Surrey Univ1162 USU 162 Surrey Univ 
M. Wedgwood
[Wallingford RC (A)]
Wallingford RC (A)2158 WRC 158 Wallingford RC (A) 
H. Slater
37214:20 J16 4x-Final
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1304 HEN 304 Henley RC 
G. Pollard, D. Luke, I. Cotten, H. Cookson
[Headington Sch]
Headington Sch2312 HED 312 Headington Sch 
A. Mattocks, I. Magee, E. Giles, K. Jeans
37314:25C 2-ChampionshipCoxless PairsFinal
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)187 LDR 87 Leander Club (A) 
N. Harris-White, S. Dear
[Cambridge UWBC]
Cambridge UWBC288 CUW 88 Cambridge UWBC 
P. Smith, P. Whittaker
37414:30C Lwt 2xFinal
[Nottingham Univ]
Nottingham Univ2478 NGU 478 Nottingham Univ 
J. Price, E. Hill
[Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A)]
Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A)1480 ZAJT 480 Univ of Tulsa (USA) (A) 
s. valente camara py, S. Papp
37514:35J 8JuniorEightsFinal
[St Paul's Sch (USA)]
St Paul's Sch (USA)1460 ZAPS 460 St Paul's Sch (USA) 
A. Lee, D. Eichorn, F. Onyechere, E. Stewart, s. scott, A. Liu, C. Reynolds, V. Barletta, C. Yoo
[Enniskillen Royal GS]
Enniskillen Royal GS2464 ZAPR 464 Enniskillen Royal GS 
T. McComb, A. Corry, C. Leonard, J. Little, V. Wilson, M. McBrien, Z. McCutcheon, M. Donnelly, S. Dolan
37614:40J 1xJuniorSingle ScullsFinal
[Glasgow Academy]
Glasgow Academy1390 GGA 390 Glasgow Academy 
A. Buchanan
[Warrington RC]
Warrington RC2389 WTN 389 Warrington RC 
E. Stanhope
37714:45AA 4-Final
[Glasgow Univ]
Glasgow Univ2129 GLU 129 Glasgow Univ 
E. Pearson, N. Gray, M. Hely, N. McClure
[K S R V Njord (NED)]
K S R V Njord (NED)1121 ZAKS 121 K S R V Njord (NED) 
S. Knigge, E. Fox, F. van Veen, M. Leeuwenburgh
37814:50AC 8Aspirational ClubEightsFinal
[Thames RC (A)]
Thames RC (A)132 TRC 32 Thames RC (A) 
J. Phillipps, S. Fabes, C. Buizza, C. Schneider, L. Nee, E. Morris, H. Laird, R. Taylor, N. Kernan
[City of Bristol (A)]
City of Bristol (A)233 CBR 33 City of Bristol (A) 
J. Chapman, S. Deambrosi, H. Heathcote, C. Bloom, A. Gardner, A. Young, R. Whale, L. O'Neill, R. Summers
37914:55A 2xAspirationalDouble ScullsFinal
[Twickenham RC]
Twickenham RC2244 TWK 244 Twickenham RC 
R. Tallis, S. Greenfield
[Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll]
Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll1239 LER/ SHP 239 Leicester RC/ Shiplake Coll 
L. Henry (LER), O. Morgan (SHP)
38015:00D 4+DevelopmentCoxed FoursFinal
[Dundee Univ]
Dundee Univ2277 DUU 277 Dundee Univ 
H. Campbell, K. Canniford, F. Lapp, E. Brinkhoff, i. Ashcroft
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1293 TSS 293 Tideway Sc Sch 
S. van Son, M. Plak, A. Chapman, K. Jayne-Coupe, A. Stutter
38115:05C 1xChampionshipSingle ScullsFinal
[Nottingham RC]
Nottingham RC275 NRC 75 Nottingham RC 
A. Campbell-Orde
[Molesey BC (A)]
Molesey BC (A)181 MBC 81 Molesey BC (A) 
E. Luik
38215:10C 4-ChampionshipCoxless FoursFinal
[London Univ]
London Univ2102 ULO 102 London Univ 
E. Lindberg, I. Powell, G. Robinson Ranger, A. Davies
[Edinburgh Univ]
Edinburgh Univ1101 EHU 101 Edinburgh Univ 
I. Somerside, F. Blake-Parsons, L. Currie, A. Rankin
38315:15A 4x-Final
[Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk]
Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk1230 NRC/ SCP 230 Nottingham RC/ Strathclyde Pk 
A. Hicken (NRC), E. Hurst (NRC), P. McCluskey (SCP), M. Johnson (NRC)
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2220 RDU 220 Reading Univ 
F. Bailey-Tait, K. Lyster, M. Norman, E. May
38415:20J 2xJuniorDouble ScullsFinal
[W Perkin's Sch (A)]
W Perkin's Sch (A)1363 SWP 363 W Perkin's Sch (A) 
E. Keen, E. Ayoade
[South Jersey (USA)]
South Jersey (USA)2349 ZCAT 349 South Jersey (USA) 
E. Caton, R. McDonnell
38515:25A 1xFinal
[Grosvenor RC]
Grosvenor RC163 GRO 63 Grosvenor RC 
L. Iball
[American Sch]
American Sch266 ASL 66 American Sch 
G. Bake
38615:30C 2xChampionshipDouble ScullsFinal
[Reading Univ]
Reading Univ2204 RDU 204 Reading Univ 
C. Knight, L. Ryan
[Leander Club (A)]
Leander Club (A)1206 LDR 206 Leander Club (A) 
K. Maitland, B. Bryan
38715:35J 4+JuniorCoxed FoursFinal
[Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC]
Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC2442 GGA/ GLS/ SAN 442 Glasgow Academy/ Glasgow Schools/ St Andrew BC 
A. Patton (SAN), K. Maltby (GGA), E. Kitcher (GGA), N. Miller (GGA), I. Martin (GLS)
[Henley RC]
Henley RC1448 HEN 448 Henley RC 
M. Pollard, P. Snowden, C. Russell, P. Fletcher, E. Nolson
38815:40AC 4-Final
[Tideway Sc Sch (A)]
Tideway Sc Sch (A)1178 TSS 178 Tideway Sc Sch (A) 
A. Brown, A. Polglase, A. Bloomer, E. Peebles
[Thames RC]
Thames RC193 TRC 193 Thames RC 
J. Eastwood, S. Carlotti, A. Gibson, I. Casley
38915:45J 4x-Final
[Marlow RC (A)]
Marlow RC (A)2429 MAR 429 Marlow RC (A) 
T. Brogan, K. Robbins, E. Dabinett, E. Lombardo
[Tideway Sc Sch]
Tideway Sc Sch1409 TSS 409 Tideway Sc Sch 
I. Lack, R. O'Keeffe, E. Davies, Z. Scheske
39015:50PR3 1xPararowingSingle ScullsFinal
[Marlow RC]
Marlow RC1692 MAR 692 Marlow RC 
G. Walker
[Peterborough]
Peterborough2693 PET 693 Peterborough 
A. Mason
39116:00AA 8Aspirational AcademicEightsFinal
[Oxford Brookes]
Oxford Brookes16 OXB 6 Oxford Brookes 
A. Harper, L. Dickens, C. Spearman, H. Ferguson, K. Metalli, J. Simper, B. Meakin, B. Willford - Dutton, A. Humphries-Griffiths
[Newcastle Univ (A)]
Newcastle Univ (A)27 NEW 7 Newcastle Univ (A) 
E. Ancliff, B. Dyer, F. Munro, J. Olney, A. Van de Braak, C. Brown, E. Larsen, J. Peacock, N. Banks
39216:05C 4x-Final
[Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)]
Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B)1474 EHU/ LDR/ MBC/ NEW 474 Edinburgh Univ/ Leander Club/ Molesey BC/ Newcastle Univ (B) 
L. Glover (EHU), Z. Adamson (LDR), L. Anderson (NEW), M. Harding (MBC)
[Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ]
Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ2472 TSS/ ULO 472 Tideway Sc Sch/ London Univ 
R. Wilson (ULO), K. Wilkinson-Feller (TSS), F. Rawlins (TSS), R. Hart-Winks (ULO)
39316:10C 8ChampionshipEightsFinal
[Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies]
Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies1469 IMP/ MAR/ MBC/ NOR/ OXB... 469 Imperial Coll/ Marlow RC/ Molesey BC/ Norwich RC/ Oxford Brookes/ Plymouth ARC/ Sheffield Univ/ Queens U Ladies 
F. Bell (ZAQL), S. Heath (OXB), S. Redgrave (NOR), C. Brew (PLA), G. Francis (IMP), H. Long (MAR), R. Edwards (MBC), N. Lamb (SHU), A. Mackay (MBC)
[D S R V Laga (NED)]
D S R V Laga (NED)2467 ZAZL 467 D S R V Laga (NED) 
C. den Bremer, F. Kolff, A. van Bergen, L. Kuiperbak, M. Sagasser, L. van de Ven, S. van der Kleij, R. Rietjens, M. Hemminga

Trees

Select a category below to view the event tree (when available)

View tree

Please select an event first

Weather

Henley on Thames

22° Humidity: 49%
Clouds: 40%
Wind(W): 13kph
scattered clouds
Thursday
22° 13°
Friday
17° 17°
Saturday
22° 14°
Sunday
22° 15°
Monday
24° 18°

We hope that you enjoyed this year’s regatta. Congratulations to the winners.

Please take our survey so that we can give you a better regatta next year.

Take the survey